Artisan file

January 2018

Joseph Albrecht - Glass Artisan

392 Girard Avenue 
East Aurora NY 14052

Jack Bartlett - Wood - Master

105 Walnut Street 
East Aurora, NY 14052 
(716) 655-0425

Holly Bird - Printmaking Artisan - Master

544 11th Street 
Palm Harbor FL 34683
(727) 781-6888
email:  hbird@tampabay.rr.com 
website:  studioibis.com

Diane L. Bond - Book Arts - Master

178 Meadowbrook Rd,
Orchard Park, NY 14127
(716) 662- 3525

email: pdsabond@verizon.net
website:  dianebondbooks.com

Janice Brecht - Textiles - Master

17 Huntington Ave
Buffalos, NY 14214
(716) 836-8580

Patricia Cancilla - Jewelry - Master

2225 Stony Point Road
Grand Island NY 14072
(716) 289-4139
email:  pattycancillaart@hotmail.com  
website:  pattycancillaart.com

Ellen Chandler - Leather - Master

3616 Hermitage Rd.
Warsaw, NY 14569
(585) 786-3336 
email:  info@thehitchinpost.com 

 

Margaret Cherre - Fiber & Weaving - Master

3210 Pangburn Road
Friendship NY  14739
(585) 973-7110 
email:  margaret@handwovenscarves.com 
website:  handwovenscarves.com

Leah Corey - Bead Work - Master

7526 State Rt. 415 N
Bath, NY 14810
(607) 776-7749 
email:  Volksbeads@yahoo.com 

Eileen Delduca - Jewelry - Master

82 Howell Street
Canandaigua, NY 14424
(585) 319-1084
email:  delduca@frontiernet.net

Everlyn Dombkowski - Jewelry

7 Olin Street

Windsor, CT 06095 
(860) 298-8471
email:  edombkowski@sbcglobal.net
website:  evelynpelati.etsy.com

Timothy Dunn - Metalsmithing

14171 W.County House Road.
Albion, NY 14411-9349
(585) 729-5539
email:  Timothy@dunnmetaldesigns.com

website:  dunnmetaldesigns.com

Peggy Eisensmith - Glass Artisan - Master

Aurora Art Glass
16 Buffalo Rd
East Aurora, NY 14052
(716) 652-2443
email:  AuroraArtGlass@roadrunner.com

Marwin L Feldman - Wood - Master

287 Getzville Rd.
Amherst, NY 14226
716 839-3820
email:  marwini@aol.com

Anne Fischer - Fiber

9026 Townline Road
Springwater, NY 14560
(585) 728-3181 
email:  dryaddesigns@frontier.com
website:  annemfischer.com

Travis Fleming - Media Metal

208 Commercial Drive
Athens, AL 35611
(256) 227-6217
email:  tcfhd@att.net
website:  artisticanvil.com

Frank M. Glapa - Metalsmithing - Master

2601 West Farwell Avenue
Chicago, IL 60645
(773) 761-2957
email:  fmglapa@earthlink.net 
website:  fmgdesigns.com

Michael Gotthelf - Wood

187 S. Rockingham Way
Amherst, NY  14228
(716) 472-2850
email:   gotthelfmichael@gmail.com
website:  gotthelfwoodturnings.com

Pat Halpen - Leather - Master

3071 Shay Road

Naples, NY 14512

(585) 554-3308

Cynthia Hand - Jewelry - Master

Amherst, NY 14228
(716) 574-1987
email:  cynthia@cynthiahand.com 
website:  cynthiahand.com

Sam Haney - Pen & Ink - Master

6187 Shero Rd
Boston, NY  14025
(716) 941-9000

Tom Harris - Wood - Master - Emeritus

Clarence, NY 
 

Kathy Cairns Henderschott - Fiber

3624 Grohs Rd

Warsaw, NY 14569

518-742-9299

www.facebook.com/knitspinlove

David Hughes - Wood Sculpture - Master

350 Oakwood Avenue
East Aurora, NY  14052
(716) 655-0499
email:  rarebirds4u@yahoo.com 

C.J. Hurley - Painting - Master

Portland, OR
email:  cj@cjhurley.com

Thomas Kegler - Painting - Master

270 Pine Street 
East Aurora, NY 14052  
(716) 655-4271
email:  thomaskegler@thomaskegler.com 
website:  thomaskegler.com

Mark Klammer - Pottery

9365 County Route 76 
Hammondsport NY 14840
(607) 868-5169
email:   mark@markklammerpottery.com
website:  markklammerpottery.com

Diane Lehmann - Jewelry / Metalsmithing - Master

1581 Emery Road
East Aurora NY 14052 
(716) 652-3345

email:  tdcsl@aol.com 

Howard Lehning - Wood - Master

384 Buffalo Road
East Aurora, NY  14052

Susan Cudaback Lichtenthal - Glass Artisan - Master

Beads by Susan
6528 Hillcrest Road
Orchard Park NY 14127 
(716) 913-5453
email:  susanjoeli@yahoo.com

website:  beadsbysusan.com

Ben Little - Wood - Master

Schoolhouse Gallery
1054 Olean Road
East Aurora, NY 14052
(716) 655-4080

Sue Mair - Paper (Scherenschnitte) - Master

150 Kalla Lane
East Aurora, NY  14052
(716) 652-6636
email:    rbsm2000@roadrunner.com 
website:  roycroftpapercuts.com

Dorothy Markert - Screen Printing - Master - Emeritus

Orchard Park, NY

Rose-Ann Martin -  Calligraphy

139 Lincoln Boulevard
Kenmore, NY 14217
(716) 876-8906

Bob Maurer - Watercolor & Ink- Master

1220 Center Hill Square
Canton OH 44714
(330) 316-8697
email:  bobmaurerartist@gmail.com
website:  bobmaurer.com

Patricia McDermott - Jewelry

4177 Ursa Course

Liverpool, NY 13090

email: cheekymermaid8@gmail.com

518-742-9229

Linda Nagel Meyer - Calligraphy - Master

8630 Woodside Drive
Eden, NY 14057
(716) 992-4294

email:  edenscribe@roadrunner.com
website:  edenscribe.com

Christie Schorf-Miller - Metal / Jewelry Arts

Mission Guild Studio
2299 State Highway 205
Mount Vision, NY 13810

(607) 433-2373
email:  missionguild@stny.rr.com
website:   missionguild.com

Christie A Schorf Miller - Clay - Master

Mission Guild Studio
2299 State Highway 205
Mount Vision, NY 13810
(607)-433-2373
email:  missionguild@stny.rr.com
website:  missionguild.com

Howard Miller - Wood - Master

6463 West Tillen Rd.
Boston, NY 14025
(716) 941-6945
email:  millturn@verizon.net

James M Miller - Wood - Master

Mission Guild Studio
2299 State Highway 205
Mount Vision, NY 13810
(607) 433-2373
email:  missionguild@stny.rr.com

website: missionguild.com

Brian Newton - Wood - Artisan

46 Lille Lane
Cheektowaga, NY  14227
(716) 656-1576
email:  bjnew@roadrunner.com

website:  brianjnewton.com

Thomas H Pafk - Wood - Master

826 Center Street
East Aurora, NY  14052
(716) 655-3229

Mary Philpott - Clay - Master

Verdant Tile Studio
1488 Cragg Road. Seagrave

ON Canada  L0C1G0
(905) 985-2184
email:  Mary@Verdanttileco.com
website:  VerdantTileCo.com

Peter Potter - Photography

114 Park Place
East Aurora, NY 14052
(716) 652-8272
email:  peter_a_potter@hotmail.com

Mary Pratt - Ceramics & Clay

408 Frederick Avenue
Fort Atkinson, WI  53538
(920) 728-0528
email:  mary@prattclaystudio.com
website:  prattclaystudio.com

Natalie Richards - Hand Embroidery - Master

11809 La Costa Ct.
Yucaipa, CA  92399
(951) 545-7451
email:  nataliepbt@mac.com

Louise E Richens - Fibers - Master